Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the User Agreement of the website of LocoTech-Signal LLC and applies to all information, including the User's personal data, received by the Site Administration in the course of the User's work with the website, the execution of the User Agreement and agreements between the website Administration and the User. Use of this website means the unconditional consent of the User with this Privacy Policy and the conditions for processing his personal data specified therein; in case of disagreement with these conditions, the User must refrain from using the Site.

Before using the website, the User should carefully study this Privacy Policy.

Personal Data

Providing in any form (registration on the website, making orders, subscribing to advertising mailings, news, etc.) your personal data to the website Administration, the User agrees to the processing of personal data by the website Administration in accordance with the Federal Law "On Personal Data" dated July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ.

The processing of personal data is carried out in order to fulfill the User Agreement and other agreements between the website Administration and the User.

The processing of personal data is carried out exclusively on the territory of the Russian Federation, in compliance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

The User's consent to the processing of his personal data is given to the website Administration for the period of fulfillment of obligations between the User and the website Administration under the User Agreement or other agreements between the User and the website Administration.

In case of withdrawal of consent to the processing of the User's personal data, the User notifies the website Administration of this in writing or by e-mail. After receiving this notification, the website Administration stops processing the User's personal data and deletes it.

The website does not have the status of a personal data operator. The User's personal data is not transferred to any third parties, except for cases expressly provided for in this Privacy Policy.

Personal data protection measures

In its activities, the website Administration is guided by the Federal Law “On Personal Data” dated July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ.

The website administration takes all reasonable measures to protect the personal data of Users and respects the rights of subjects of personal data established by the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

The protection of the User's personal data is carried out using physical, technical and administrative measures aimed at preventing the risk of loss, misuse, unauthorized access, breach of confidentiality and data alteration. Security measures include firewall and data encryption, control of physical access to data centers, and control of data access rights.

Changes to privacy policy

The website administration reserves the right to unilaterally make any changes to the Privacy Policy without prior notice to the User. The current text of the Privacy Policy is posted on this page.